Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abuse | Sign In | Register
Past Presidents
Share |
1955-56
DeWitt Bills
World Tool
1956-57
George F. Hupp
Metro Tool & Engineering
1957-58
Carl Berg
American Machine
1958-59
Kurt Kuban
Kurt Manufacturing Co.
1959-60
Orv Babcock
Minneapolis Molds & Engineering
1960-61
Orv Babcock
Minneapolis Molds & Engineering
1961-62
Bill Kuban
Kurt Manufacturing Co.
1962-63
Basil Banks
United Scientific Inc.
1963-64
Dick Heath
Ufe (United Fab)
1964-65
B.J. Lachowitzer
Precise Products Corp.
1965-66
John Kooiker
Graham Research
1966-67
B.E. Bogeskov
Metro Machine & Engineering
1967-68
B.E. Bogeskov
Metro Machine & Engineering
1968-69
Woody Schilling
Schilling Plastics, Inc.
1969-70
Don Thuftedal
Machining Assistance Co.
1970-71
Bill Saul
Remmele Engineering
1971-72
Jack Babcock
Minneapolis Molds & Engineering
1972-73
Jerry Anderson
Anderson Automatics
1973-74
A.E. Geroux
Automatic Engineering & Manufacturing
1974-75
John Zeiss
Tool Products Co.
1975-76
Herman Albers
Production Engineering Corp.
1976-77
Ken Kooiker
Graham Research
1977-78
Les Goetzke
Midtown Manufacturing
1978-79
Doug Anderson
Anderson Automatics
1979-80
Dale Greenwald
Cass Screw Machine Products
1980-81
Dennis Strong
Formac
1981-82
Gordon Zinschlag
Com-Tal, Inc.
1982-83
Wally Waffensmith
Omnitool, Inc.
1983-84
Howie Erickson
Tool Grinding
1984-85
Ed McDonald
Industrial Tool, Inc.
1985-86
Don Hansen
Precise Products Corp.
1986-87
Alan Dobson
Metro Machine & Engineering
1987-88
Peter McGillivray
Dynamic Engineering, Inc.
1988-89
Duane Treiber
Custom Mold & Design
1989-90
Dick Trabant
Master Tool & Die
1990-91
Chuck Berg
American Machine & Gundrilling
1991-92
Kern Walker
Kurt Manufacturing Co.
1992-93
J. Williams
Anoco Tool
1993-94
Dale Roberts
Metal Treaters
1994-95
Gary Haider
Boring Machine Corp.
1995-96
Virg Paulson
Com-Tal Machine & Engineering
1996-97
Darrell Freitag
Precise Products Corp.
1997-98
Ted Roberts
Roberts Automatic Products
1998-99
Bob Olson
Eagle Tool & Design
1999-00
Steve Forsythe
Spec Plating
2000-01
Donald Zoubek
Automated EDM, Inc.
2001-02
Roger Plath
Twin City Plating Co.
2002-03
Phil Graber
NTM, Inc.
2003-04
Jan Meier
Meier Tool & Engineering
2004-05
Bob Mars
W.P. & R.S. Mars
2005-06
Mike Neeley
Technology Reps
2006-07
Bruce Hanson
Andrew Tool & Machining Co.
2007-08
Mike Yeager
Yeager Machine
2008-09
Dave Fiedler
Checker Machine
2009-10
Mike Gramse
MRG Tool & Die Corp.
2010-11
Bob Miller
Kendeco Tool Crib
2011-12
Paul Huot
Huot Manufacturing Company
2012-13
Kimberly Arrigoni
Haberman Machine, Inc.
2013-14
Dan Meyer
International Precision Machining, Inc.
2014-15
Benjamin Rashleger
WSI Industries, Inc.